Organizing Committee

Honorary Chairs

  1. Stephen S. Yau, Arizona State University
  2. Xingshe Zhou, Northwestern Polytechnical University
  3. Sumi Helal, Lancaster University

General Chairs

  1. Zhiwen Yu, Northwestern Polytechnical University
  2. Christian Becker, University of Mannheim
  3. Guoliang Xing, The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Program Chairs

  1. Bin Guo, Northwestern Polytechnical University
  2. Raghu Ganti, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center
  3. Nic Lane, University of Oxford

Program Vice Chairs

  1. Daniele Riboni, University of Milan
  2. Robert Ching-Hsien Hsu, Chung Hua University
  3. Panlong Yang, University of Science and Technology of China

Panel Chairs

  1. Xing Xie, Microsoft Research
  2. Gregor Schiele, University Duisburg-Essen
  3. Wendong Xiao, University of Science and Technology Beijing

Award Chairs

  1. Gang Pan, Zhejiang University
  2. Hui-huang Hsu, Tamkang University
  3. Qi Han, Colorado School of Mines

Poster Chairs

  1. Xu Chen, Sun Yat-sen University
  2. Wenyao Xu, State University of New York (SUNY) at Buffalo

Workshop Chairs

  1. Chao Chen, Chongqing University
  2. Zipei Fan, Tokyo University
  3. Yue-Shan Chang, National Taipei University

Special Issue Chairs

  1. Lina Yao, The University of New South Wales
  2. Mianxiong Dong, Muroran Institute of Technology
  3. Xiaokang Zhou, Shiga University
  4. Zhiyong Yu, Fuzhou University

International Liaison Chairs

  1. Yo-Ping Huang, National Taipei Univ. of Tech.
  2. Yuichi Nakamura, Kyoto University
  3. Artur Lugmayr, Curtin University
  4. Mohammad Anwar Hossain, King Saud University
  5. Chen-Khong Tham, National University of Singapore
  6. Yu Wang, University of North Carolina at Charlotte

Industrial Liaison Chairs

  1. Alvin Chin, BMW of North America
  2. Ying Liu, Cardiff University
  3. Yi (Estelle) Wang, Continental Automotive Singapore

Local Organization Chairs

  1. Zhu Wang, Northwestern Polytechnical University 
  2. Tianzhang Xing, Northwest University
  3. Lei Tang, Chang’an University

Publicity Chairs

  1. Zhenjiang Li, City University of Hong Kong
  2. Jiangtao Wang, Lancaster University
  3. Tomoko Yonezawa, ATR
  4. Liang Wang, Northwestern Polytechnical University

Publication Chairs

  1. Yunji Liang, Northwestern Polytechnical University 

Web Chair

  1. Helei Cui, Northwestern Polytechnical University 

Registration Chair

  1. Jiaqi Liu, Northwestern Polytechnical University

Steering Committee

  1. Hai Jin, Huazhong University of Science and Technology (Chair)
  2. Zhaohui Wu, Zhejiang University
  3. Nabil Abdennadher, Univ. of applied Sciences
  4. Christophe Cerin, University of Paris XIII
  5. Sajal K. Das, Missouri University of Science and Technology
  6. Jean-Luc Gaudiot, Univ. of California - Irvine
  7. Kuan-Ching Li, Providence University 
  8. Cho-Li Wang, The University of Hong Kong
  9. Chao-Tung Yang, Tunghai University
  10. Laurence T. Yang, St. Francis Xavier University